Sportsplex Basketball League Tournament

Coaches for a player to be eligible to play in the tournament you must turn in a current report card to the front desk before the game. No Exceptions!

March Basketball Tournament Brackets

K-2, March 11 and 18
Girls Divisions, March 11 and 18
Boys 3-4, 5-6 Divisions, March 12 and 19
Boys 7-8, March 19th only

MARCH MADNESS

Basketball play date. Divisions are K-2, 3-4, 5-6 and 7-8. Call Chris Amburgey for more details. (606)785-5932. Sunday, March 10th

Winter Basketball League

Winter Basketball League Monday March 4, 2019

5:30 Court 1 Arrowheads vs Lady Hawks k-2nd

5:30 Court 2 Chameleons vs Red Skins k-2nd

5:30 Court 3 Magic vs Baskethounds k-2nd

5:30 Court 4 Thacker Tigers vs Left Beaver k-2nd

5:30 Court 5 Comets vs Lady Eagles 3-4 Girls

6:30 Court 1 Red Skins vs Night Hawks k-2nd

6:30 Court 2 Hilltoppers vs Riders k-2nd

6:30 Court 3 Mustangs vs Tigers k-2nd

6:30 Court 4 Dragons vs Welsey Christian 5-6 Girls

6:30 Court 5 Lady Wildcats vs Rage 5-6 Girls

7:30 Court 1 Hotshots vs Little Beavers k-2nd

7:30 Court 2 Left Beaver vs Lady Bulldogs 3-4 Girls

7:30 Court 3 Wesley Christian vs Lady Eagles 3-4 Girls

7:30 Court 4 Dragons vs Pink Ladies 5-6 Girls

7:30 Court 5 Lady Wildcats vs Rage 7-8 Girls

8:30 1

8:30 Court 2 Mustang Elite vs Lady Eagles 5-6 Girls

8:30 Court 3

8:30 Court 4

8:30 Court 5 Destructive Divas vs Rage 7-8 Girls

Winter Basketball League

Winter Basketball League Tuesday March 5, 2019

5:30 Court 1 Baskethounds vs Left Beaver 3-4 BOYS

5:30 Court Hawks vs Bulldogs 3-4 BOYS

5:30 Court 3 RW Combs vs Mustangs 3-4 BOYS

5:30 Court 4 Eagles vs Pirates 5-6 BOYS

5:30 Court 5 Raiders vs Indians 5-6 BOYS

6:30 Court 1 Bluewave vs Tigers 3-4 BOYS

6:30 Court 2 Shockers vs Tropics 3-4 BOYS

6:30 Court 3 Betsy Lane vs Jackson City A 3-4 BOYS

6:30 Court 4 Red Crush vs Indians 3-4 BOYS

6:30 Court 5 Pressure vs Young Guns 5-6 BOYS

7:30 Court 1 Young Guns vs Pirates 5-6 BOYS

7:30 Court 2 Hustle vs Bulldogs 5-6 BOYS

7:30 Court 3 Baskethounds vs Full Throttle 5-6 BOYS

7:30 Court 4 Eagles vs Betsy Lane 5-6 BOYS

7:30 Court 5 Indians vs Riders 5-6 BOYS

8:30 Court 1 Pressure vs RW Combs 7-8 BOYS

8:30 Court 2 Hustle vs Full Throttle 5-6 BOYS

8:30 Court 3 Hindman vs Jackson City B 3-4 BOYS

8:30 Court 4   Riders vs Betsy Lane 5-6 BOYS

8:30 Court 5  Pressure vs Baskethounds 5-6 BOYS

Kenny Woods Gun and Knife Show

February 16 & 17th

For more details contact Ryan @ 563-927-8176

Scroll to Top